Faculty‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

Basketball

                          2019-20 Basketball Schedule

 

November 5

Belmont

Girls only

Away

 

November 15

Caledonia

V

Away

 

November 19

Smithville

V

Home

 

November 22

Noxapator

V

Home

 

November 25-29

Thanksgiving

 

 

 

December 3

Smithville

V/JH

Away

 

December 6

Hebron Christian

V/JH

Home

 

December 10

TCPS

V/JH

Home

 

December 13

December 17

Hatley

Houlka

V

V

Away

Away

 

December 19

Vardaman

V

Away

 

January 7

Hatley

V

Home

 

January 9-11

Monroe County Tournament

V

Amory

 

January 14

Aberdeen

V

Home

 

January 17

Houlka

V

Home

 

January 18

TBA (Aberdeen Shootout)

V

Aberdeen

 

January 21

Okolona

V

Away

 

January 24

January 27

Vardaman

Caledonia

V

V

Home

Home

 

January 31

Coffeeville

V

Away

 

February 3

Hebron Christian

V

Away

 

February 7

TCPS

V

Away

 

February 11-14

Division Tournament

V

Hamlton

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 17

October 22

Smithville

Caledonia

Jr. High

Jr High

Home

Home

 

October 24

Suligient

Jr. High

Away

 

October 28

October 31

Hatley

Caledonia Start 3:15

Jr. High

Jr High

Home

Away

 

November 7

Hatley

Jr. High

Away

 

November 11

Vardaman

Jr. High

Away

 

November 14

Hebron (Cancelled)

Jr. High

Away

 

November 18

December 2

Suligient

TCPS

Jr. High

Jr. High

Home

Away

 

December 3

Decmber 6

Smithville

Hebron

Jr. High/V

Jr. High/V

Away

Home

 

December 7

Monroe County Tournament

Jr. High

Smithville

 

December 9

Vardaman

Jr.High

Home

 

December 10

TCPS

Jr. High/V

Home

 

 

 

Jr. High Games @ 5:00, Varsity Games @ 6:00  (4:30 start on combonation  Jh/Varsity)

Coaches:

Head Girls: Sue Verner                                               Michelle Stevens, Principal

Head Boys: Drew Garvin                                          Wade Pierce, Asst. Principal, AD  

Assistants:  Steven Sims, Mary Coggin

Jr. High Games @ 5:00, JV Games @ 4:30, Varsity Games @ 6:00